Class Schedules

class_overview

With so many options offered daily throughout the week, Peak fitness has something for every schedule and lifestyle.


Land Exercise Class Schedule

M T W TH F S

Morning Classes

*Extreme Fitness
6-7AM
Studio 1

Pure Step
8:30-9:30AM
Studio 3
Judy

Group RX: RIP
9:30-10:25AM
Studio 3
Judy

Cardio Blast
10:30-11:30AM
Studio 3
Lynda

 

Fun-O-Robics
9:15-10AM
Studio 3
Kim

Foundation Cardio
10:30-11:30AM
Studio 3
Lynda

*Extreme Fitness
6-7AM
Studio 1

Group RX: RIP
9:30-10:25AM
Studio 3
Judy

Cardio Blast
10:30-11:30AM
Studio 3
Lynda

Fun-O-Robics
9:15-10AM
Studio 3
Kim

Foundation Cardio
10:30-11:30AM
Studio 3
Lynda

*Extreme Fitness
6-7AM
Studio 1

Pilates
8:30-9:15AM
Studio 3
Judy

Kick Box Blast
9:30-10:25AM
Studio 3
Suzanne

Cardio Blast
10:30-11:30AM
Studio 3
Lynda

Tri Active Swim
8:15-8:45AM
Pool
Suzanne

Indoor Cycling
9-10AM
Studio 2
Suzanne

Tri Active Run
10-10:30AM
Treadmills
Suzanne

Afternoon Classes

Indoor Cycling
12-1PM
Studio 2
Judy

YOGA for Beginners
1:15-2PM
Studio 3
Sarah

Totally TRX
4:45-5:30PM
Studio 3
Greta

Indoor Cycling
12-1PM
Studio 2
Judy

Fun with Fitness
12-1PM
Studio 3
Kim

Tai Chi
1:15 – 2PM
Studio 3
Peter

Group RX: RIP
4:30 – 5:25PM
Studio 3
Judy

Indoor Cycling
12-1PM
Studio 2
Shannon

YOGA for Beginners
1:15-2PM
Studio 3
Sarah

 

Indoor Cycling
12-1PM
Studio 2
Judy

Fun with Fitness
12-1pm
Studio 3
Kim

Tai Chi
1:15 – 2PM
Studio 3
Peter

Group RX: RIP
4:30 – 5:25PM
Studio 3
Judy

Indoor Cycling
12-1PM
Studio 2
Suzanne

YOGA for Beginners
1:15-2PM
Studio 3
Sarah

 

Evening Classes

Zumba
5:30 – 6:15PM
Studio 3
Judy

*CrossFit
6-7PM
Studio 1

 

Pilates
5:30 – 6:15PM
Studio 3
Judy

Indoor Cycling
5:30-6:30PM
Studio 2
Greta

*Crossfit
6 – 7 PM
Studio 1

Totally TRX
5:30 – 6:15PM
Studio 3
Suzanne

*CrossFit
6-7PM
Studio 1

Zumba
5:30 – 6:15PM
Studio 3
Judy

Indoor Cycling
5:30-6:30PM
Studio 2
Greta

*CrossFit
6-7PM
Studio 1

*CrossFit
6-7PM
Studio 1

*THESE CLASSES ARE AVAILABLE ONLY TO PEAK PERFORMANCE MEMBERS

Aquatic Exercise Class Schedule

M T W TH F S

Morning Classes

Lap Swim
5-7AM

Open Swim
7-9:15AM

Water Works
9:15–10AM
Kim

Open Swim
10AM-9PM

Lap Swim
5-7AM

OPEN Swim
7-11AM

Aqua Bootcamp
11-11:50AM
Sarah

Lap Swim
5-7AM

Open Swim
7-9:15AM

Water Jog & Circuit
9:15–10AM
Kim

Open Swim
10-11AM

Aqua Bootcamp
11–11:50AM
Sarah

Lap Swim
5-7AM

Open Swim
7-11AM

Aqua Bootcamp
11-11:50AM
Sarah

Lap Swim
5-7AM

Open Swim
7-9:15AM

Water Works
9:15–10AM
Kim

Open Swim
10AM-9PM

Open Swim
8AM-5PM

Afternoon Classes

OPEN SWIM
10AM-9PM

Lap Swim
11:50AM–2:15PM

Open Swim
2:15-9PM

Open Swim
11:50AM-9PM

Lap Swim
11:50AM – 2:15PM

Open Swim
2:15-9PM

Open Swim
10AM-9PM

Evening Classes

Open Swim
10AM-9PM

OPEN SWIM
2:15-9PM

Open Swim
11:50AM-9PM

OPEN SWIM
2:15-9PM

OPEN SWIM
10AM-9PM